Regular Garbage Collection Schedule

ABOUT THE SERVICE

THE CITY Solid Waste Management Division (SWMO) operates and maintains garbage collection teams that serve a total of ten areas in the city. The following details the schedule and route covered under each area:

AREA : A-1 (TRUCK # 30) Driver : Erwin Dela Trinidad

Schedule of Driver : Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday
Reliever Driver : Danilo Formalejo
Crews :
Alex Capistrano, Eduardo Bagadiong Jr., Efen De Jesus, Rustom Isidro, and William Castro

Collection Schedule : 4pm-8pm-9pm-1am

Area Covered : Naga City People’s Mall Riverside, Chinese Commercial, Caceres St. Dinaga, Panganiban Drive, Elias Angeles, Evangelista, General Luna, P. Burgos, J. Hernandez, Sabang Zamora, Arana St., Evangelista St., Kinastilyohan St., Prieto St., P. Burgos St., Panganiban up to Rotonda both side C.B.D I and C.B.D II including Coliseum Compound, Market Market, Bicol Central Station, S.T.I., Bicol Access, Chin Putong, SM Compound, IBM, Tabuco, Roxas Avenue Barrosa.

AREA : 2 (TRUCK # 23) Driver : Roderick Besinio

Schedule of Driver : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday
Reliever Driver : Judy Gahob

Schedule of Reliever Driver : Thursday and Friday
Crews :
Reynante Bagadiong, Antonio Castor, Mariano Valencia, and Augusto Bermas

Thursday – William Castro

Collection Schedule : 4am-8am and 9am-1pm (Main Roads-Everyday)

Areas Covered :

Ateneo Avenue, Bagumbayan Sur, Ocampo 1 and 2, Jacob, Liboton, Peñafrancia, Bagumbayan Norte up to Boundary, Queborac, Calauag, up to Zone 1 Mainroads Kapilihan, Jacob putol, P. Santos, Bagumbayan Int., Abcede Elementary School, Northbound terminal 1st gate 1. Liboton int.

TUESDAY/THURSDAY/SATURDAY
4:00AM to 1:00PM

1. Vilmar Homes

2. Clupa Urban poor

3. Peñafrancia Subdivision

4. Isla Sison

5. Ateneo Compound

6. USI Compound

7. Deca Homes

MONDAY/FRIDAY/SUNDAY

1. Jacob Ext., Molave

2. Liboton

3. Calauag Int.

4. Villa Francia Subd.

WEDNESDAY, FRIDAY, SUNDAY

1. Karangahan

AREA : 3 (TRUCK # 29) Driver : Antonio Arlegue

Schedule of Driver : Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Reliever Driver : Noel Piano
Crews :
Arnold Ocampo, Joeal Formalejo, Ronnel Valencia, Rene San Juan

Tuesday – Jandie Basister

Collection Schedule : 4am-8am and 9am-1pm (Mainroads-Everyday)

Area Covered :

Diversion Road Railway going to Concepcion Pequeña, Concepcion Grande, Del Rosario highway up to boundary Abbatoir, Mac Mariano Satellite Market
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday

1. Villa Sorabella Subd. (RAMCO)

2. Ramaida Village

3. Villa Grande Homes R.F Pula Inc. Satellite Market

4. St. Jude Thaddeus

5. Jardin Real

6. Villa Sorabella

7. Almeda Subdivision

8. Saint James Subdivision

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

1. Green Acres

2. R.F Pula Satellite Market

3. Spill way Urban Poor

4. Villa Corazon Subdivision

7. Mac Mariano Subdivision

8. Tapaz Compound

9. N.C.S H/S

AREA : 4 (TRUCK # 15) Driver : Nelson Masapol

Schedule of Driver : Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday
Reliever Driver : Loreto Bernal

Schedule of Reliever Driver : Sun/ Mon

Crews :
Dante Berlon, Joseph Ballesteros, Carlos Cambe, Ernie Garcia

Monday – Jandie Basister

Collection Schedule : 4am-8am and 9am-1pm

Area Covered :

Panganiban, Plaza Medica, Blumentritt, Mayon (Triboo Grill), Dayangdang, Balatas Road up to Zone 2 Magsaysay, Hospital Road, May Flower St., Park St., Catmon I & II Street, J. Miranda Avenue, City Hall Compound, Basilica Compound, Civic Center Compound, Colgante Bridge, Catmon 1 & 2, Del Pilar St., Back of Villa Caceres, Fordham St., Sampaloc St., Kayanga Princeton int, Bulusan, Dover St. York town, Maria Cristina, Sierra Madre, Apo Drive, Bulusan, Mayon Ext., Tinago High School/Elementary, Mayon main road ( Triboo grill/ Tinago mainroad), Mesirecordia, Mainroads, Isarog Mainroads and int.)
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

1. Dayangdang

Wednesday and Sunday

1. Gawad Kalinga

Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday

Main Road of Zone 6 Balatas N.C

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

1. Naga City Subdivision

2. Jose Rizal Elementary School

3. Hope Christian School

4. D.E.N.R

AREA : 5 (TRUCK # 18) Driver : Romeo Butch Pantalla

Schedule of Driver : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday
Reliever Driver : Noel Piano

Schedule of Reliever Driver : Thursday/ Friday
Crews :
Samson San Juan, Tyrone Agubang, Rico Raymundo, Julies Raymundo

Wednesday – Jandie Basister

Collection Schedule : 4pm-8pm and 9pm-1am

Area Covered :

Barli/ Graceland, P. Diaz Ext.,Talisay St. Arana, Narra, Bagong Lipunan, Sta. Cruz Purp, Morada St., (Kalye 13) UNC, Sta. Cruz Proper, J. Hernandez, Dimasalang, Sitio Paraiso, Bayawas Abella Mainroads up to boundary, Felix Plazo, Spokoi, Paz St., Cathedral, Elias Angeles, Barlin, Arana, General Luna, J. Hernandez st. San Francisco, Peñafrancia Avenue up to Magsaysay Bridge, CSNHS, Compound Balatas Road up to Basilica Compound, (Bagong Sirang, Metroville, Villafuentes, MRF Sabang)

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

1. Jolly Neighbors

Monday, Friday, Sunday

1. Urban Poor Queborac

2. Queborac Mainroad

3. Kalye 13

AREA : 6 (TRUCK # 15) Driver : Epifanio Montaña
Schedule of Driver : Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday

Reliever Driver : Loreto Bernal, Judy Gahob

Schedule of Reliever Driver : Tuesdday/ Wednesday

Crews :
Leonardo Alamida, Joar Tutanes, Mario Casin, Ernesto Magistrado

Tuesday – William Castro

Collection Schedule : 5am-9am and 10am-2pm

Area Covered :

Chinese Commercial, Caceres St. Dinaga up to Barangay Hall, General Luna, Peñafrancia Avenue, San Francisco, Elias Angeles, Panganiban Drive up to Panganiban Bridge, J. Hernandez, Barlin St. Elias Angeles, Prieto St. Abella short St. Evangelista St., Kinastilyohan Cathedral Paz St, J. Hernandez Inc, Int of portion Sta. Cruz/ San Francisco Corner Abella, J. Hernandez up to corner Felix Plazo proceed to M.R.F Riverside C.B.D I including Ave. Interior

AREA : 7 (TRUCK # 27) Driver : Jose Saavedra

Schedule of Driver : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday

Reliever Driver : Judy Gahob
Schedule of Reliever Driver : Saturday and Sunday
Crews :

Arnold Diaz, Jose Abad, Ryan Alvarado, Randy Valencia

Sunday – Jandie Basister

Area Covered :
Roxas Avenue Mother Seton Hospital Compound, N.I.C.C, Puregold Compound, Crossing Tabuco, Mabolo Mainroads up to boundary, San Miguel Mabolo up to boundary proceed to Tabuco Mainroads, Diversion Road Balintawak Lerma and Tabuco Interior
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

1. Pacol Mainroads

2. Carolina Mainroads

3. Carolina Elementary School H/S

4. Austria Village

5. Urban Pacol/ Interior

6. Leon Mercado High School

Monday, Thursday

1. Coke ville Subd.

2. Bagong Sirang

3. Witle Ville Subdivision

Wednesday, Sunday

1. Ateneo High School

2. Brgy. Triangulo

3. Brgy. San Isidro – Every Sunday only

4. Inc. Saint Joseph Village

Thursday, Friday, Sunday

1. Grandview Subd.

2. San Alfonso

3. San Francisco

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

1. San Felipe Mainroads

2. Aeroville Subd

3. Lomeda Subdivision

4. Urban Poor

5. Parkview Subdivision

Madrigal Subd. – 2nd/ 4th Sunday of the month

AREA : CCAT NORTH (TRUCK # 31) Driver : Romeo Delos Santos

Schedule of Driver : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
Reliever Driver : Danilo Formalejo

Schedule of Reliever Driver : Friday and Saturday
Crews :

Junnerey Reobaldez, Dante San Juan, Edison Callo, Ricardo responde

Collection Schedule : 5am-9am and 10am-2pm

Area Covered :

Peñafrancia Avenue, San Felipe Mainroads, San Francisco, Por st, Cathedral, Barlin J. Hernandez, Abella, Felix Plazo Urban Poor, Queborac and Bayawas Mainroads, Jacob Mainroads and Extension Liboton, Bagumbayan Sur, Norte Ateneo Avenue, P. Santos, Calauag Mainroads, Liboton Mainroads Review, CBD I A-6/ Covered Mainroads

Wednesday and Sunday

1. Deca Homes 1 and 2

2. Parkview Subdivision/ Executive Town House 1&2

3. Queen Peace

Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Matiway Road

Every 15th/ 30th of the month – Barangay Panicuason

Everyday – Danlungan ni Ina (Basura sa salog)

*Request

AREA : CCAT SOUTH (TRUCK # 21) Driver : Renan Maralit
Schedule of Driver : Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Schedule of Reliever Driver : Monday
Reliever Driver : Noel Piano

Crews :
Raymond Maralit, Jommel Estrella, Mario Casin Jr., Joselito Nebria

Saturday – Jandie Basister

Collection Schedule : 6am-10am and 11am-3pm

Area Covered :

Roxas Avenue, Panganiban CBD II, Mabolo Mainroad, Tabuco, City Hall Compound, J. Miranda, Balintawak, Dayangdang, Mayon Avenue, Magsaysay, Balatas, Almeda Highway, Concepcion Highway up to Del Rosario, Saint Joseph Compound, Metro Mall, Hospital zone, Bangko Central, Plaza Medica

Every Friday – Additional Collection (Villa Obiedo Subdivision, San Rafael Mainroads and interior, Cararayan Mainroads and interior)

Every Sunday – Triangulo Mainroads

*Requests

AREA : TASK FORCE (TRUCK # ANY AVAILABLE TRUCK) Driver : Danilo Formalejo
Schedule of Driver : Sunday
Reliever Driver : None
Schedule of Reliever Driver : None

Crews :

Alexander Tolosa, Jonard Aycardo, Elysos Marquises

Collection Schedule : 6am-10am and 11am-3pm

Area Covered :

Villa Obiedo, San Rafael Mainroads and interior, Cararayan Mainroads and interior

AREA :          (TRUCK #___) Fleet Clearing and Request Back up Personnel, Clearing Gutter/ Tarpaulin and others

Driver : Gerry Diego

Crews : Samuel Bea Jr., Rene Panes, Jeofrey Negosado

Collection Schedule : Daily (8am-5pm)
Area Covered :

Additional Collection : Every Wednesday

Villa Obiedo

San Rafael Mainroad/Interior

Cararayan Mainroad/ Interior

Backhoe Operator – Dacullo Edmundo Jr.

#24 Driver – Samuel Bea

During Holiday or Saturday and Sunday

REQUESTING OF RAILROAD GARBAGE COLLECTION FOR BARANGAYS CONCEPCION PEQUEÑA ALMEDA RAILROAD/ LERMA (3:00AM-11:00AM)

NAME OF EMPLOYEES WEDNESDAY FRIDAY SUNDAY
1. Rosario Omisol Nalalapa Nalalapa Dai- Nalalapa
2. Raymundo Montes Nalalapa Nalalapa Dai- Nalalapa
3. Michael Eva Nalalapa Nalalapa Dai- Nalalapa


SCHEDULE OR RAILROAD GARBAGE COLLECTION FOR BARANGAYS TABUCO AND MABOLO (3:00AM-11:00 AM)

NAME OF EMPLOYEES THURSDAY SATURDAY
1. Rosario Omisol Dai- Nalalapa Nalalapa
2. Raymundo Montes Dai- Nalalapa Nalalapa
3. Michael Eva Dai- Nalalapa Nalalapa

Renie Templonuevo – Operations in Charge

SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT OFFICE
Naga City Motorpool Compound, Roxas Ave., Concepcion Pequeña, Naga City
For more information, please contact:
Engr. Joel P. Martin, SWMO Head & OIC Motorpool
E-mail| swmo@naga.gov.ph